Skip To Main Content

Toggle & socials holder

Faculty & Staff Directory

Executive Leadership Team

Tim Deem

Titles: Vice President of Development
Email:

Lori Hadley

Titles: Head of School
Email:

Brian Mast

Titles: President
Email:

Chuck Shepherd

Titles: Director of Social Services
Email:

Bob West

Titles: Vice President of Finance
Email:

Preschool

Lisa Campbell

Titles: VPK Assistant
Email:

Sharon Coe

Titles: Kitchen Staff, Aftercare Teacher
Email:

Christina Cruz

Titles: 3s Lead Teacher
Email:

Shannon Davis

Titles: Preschool Director
Email:

Brianna Gilbert

Titles: VPK Assistant, Aftercare Teacher
Email:

Amy Hillin

Titles: 2s Lead Teacher
Email:

Emily Mabry

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher
Email:

Jenn Marcussen

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher
Email:

Kellyn Means

Titles: 2s Assistant, Aftercare Teacher
Email:

Nicole Pettit

Titles: 3s Assistant
Email:

Marissa Rapp

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher, Competitive Cheer Coach
Email:

Dana Ross

Titles: Preschool Administrative Assistant
Email:

Laura Sexton

Titles: 3s Lead Teacher
Email:

Corinne Toomer

Titles: 3s Assistant, Aftercare Teacher
Email:

Amanda Trommsdorff

Titles: VPK Assistant
Email:

Elementary

Mikayla Baker

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher, Assistant Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Email:

Melanie Champion

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Email:

Stephanie Gardner

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Garland

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Elementary Beta Sponsor
Email:

Kelly Hill

Titles: Elementary P.E. Teacher
Email:

Cleta Horton

Titles: Elementary Principal
Email:

Allison Jenks

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, JH Cheerleading Coach
Email:

Jackie Jennings

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Email:

Stacey Johnson

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Email:

Katie Kintz

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Email:

Alison McCartney

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Email:

Phil McWhirt

Titles: Elementary Art Teacher
Email:

Kelly Morales

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Email:

Aubrey Muench

Titles: Elementary P.E. Teacher
Email:

Sharon Parsons

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Email:

Brandi Perkins

Titles: Elementary Music Teacher
Email:

Evelyn Sees

Titles: Elementary Administrative Assistant
Email:

April Smith

Titles: Elementary STEM Teacher
Email:

Denita Snider

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Email:

Gina Turnage

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher
Email:

Karen West

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Email:

Katie Williamson

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Email:

Secondary

Cheryl Abbate

Titles: Secondary Theatre Teacher
Email:

Michele Baker

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher, Department Head
Email:

Laura Barker

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher, Head of BSI
Email:

Jesse Bastin

Titles: Secondary English Teacher, Boys Golf Head Coach
Email:

Diana Bay

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Registrar
Email:

Maegan Benton

Titles: Secondary Art Teacher
Email:

Cindy Brown

Titles: Secondary English Teacher, Varsity Cheerleading Coach
Email:

Amanda Colwell

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher
Email:

Lynnette DuSablon

Titles: Secondary English Teacher
Email:

Anne Elenz

Titles: Media Specialist, Beta Sponsor
Email:

Spring Guyton

Titles: World Languages Teacher, Department Head
Email:

Cary Hadley

Titles: World Languages Teacher
Email:

Darnell Harrison

Titles: Secondary P.E. Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach
Email:

Steven Hayes

Titles: Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director, P.E. Teacher
Email:

Sara Hill

Titles: Secondary Principal
Email:

Reid Hillin

Titles: Assistant Secondary Principal, Department Head, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Email:

Bre Holder

Titles: Secondary P.E. Teacher, Head Varsity Volleyball Coach
Email:

Doug Horton

Titles: Secondary Technology Teacher
Email:

Jeff Hubbard

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher
Email:

Mike Kintz

Titles: P.E. Teacher, Head Football Coach
Email:

Elizabeth Knight

Titles: Athletic Administrative Assistant, Girls Middle School Basketball Head Coach
Email:

Robin Leto

Titles: Secondary English Teacher, Department Head, Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach
Email:

Clayton McDaniel

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, Head Boys Soccer Coach
Email:

Matt McGonigal

Titles: Academic Success Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Email:

Stefani Monn

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, Department Head
Email:

Billy Murfin

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher
Email:

Amanda Nunez

Titles: School Counselor
Email:

Brandon Perkins

Titles: Band Director
Email:

Perry Petruccelli

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, JH Basketball Coach, Boys & Girls Bowling Coach
Email:

Osmond Pipe

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher
Email:

Jamie Rader

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher
Email:

Diane Ross

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher
Email:

Jason Sanders

Titles: Secondary Social Studies Teacher, Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Email:

Patrick Symonds

Titles: Secondary History Teacher
Email:

Kathy Van Dingstee

Titles: Secondary History Teacher
Email:

Megan Ziegelhofer

Titles: Athletic Director
Email:

Business Office

Brooke Adams

Titles: Accounts Payable, H/R Benefits
Email:

Jackie Hanegan

Titles: Accounting Manager
Email:

Sue McGranaghan

Titles: Tuition and Financial Aid Director and Accounts Receivable
Email:

Admissions & Public Relations

Ashton Ward

Titles: Admissions Assistant
Email:

Kayley White

Titles: Director of Public Relations
Email:

Natalie Yawn

Titles: Director of Admissions
Email:

School Nurse

Crystal Fleming

Titles: School Nurse
Email:

Monica Spognardi

Titles: School Nurse
Email:

Information Technology

Kevin Ross

Titles: Information Technology
Email:

Mike Wacaster

Titles: Director of Information Technology
Email:

Support Staff

Mike Hill

Titles: Director of Facilities
Email:

David McGranaghan

Titles: Maintenance Manager
Email:

Sissy McWhirt

Titles: Housekeeping Manager
Email:

Ken Snider

Titles: Grounds Manager
Email:

Food Services

Laurie Brooks

Titles: Dining Hall Staff, Assistant Girls Middle School Basketball Coach
Email:

Chris Rader

Titles: Dining Hall Manager, Girls & Boys Weightlifting Coach
Email:

Diane Singer

Titles: Dining Hall Staff
Email: