Contact Information

Head Coach: Steven Hayes

steven.hayes@mdcacademy.org | 352-383-2155 Ext. 226

2016-2017 Varsity Boys Schedule

November 15 –  Preseason @ MDCA 6/7:30

November 17 – Liberty Christian @ MDCA 6/7:30

November 21 – Tavares @ MDCA 6:00

November 22 – Eustis @ MDCA  5:00

November 25 – MDCA @ Metro at Apopka 11:15

November 29 – MDCA @ Legacy 7:30

December 1 – Forest Lake @ MDCA 7:30

December 6 – MDCA @ First Academy Leesburg 7:30

December 8 – Legacy @ MDCA 7:30

December 12 – Orlando Christian Prep @ MDCA 7:30

December 16 – Cletus Stutzman Tournament @ MDCA 4:30/7:30

December 26-31 – MDCA @ KSA Tournament TBD

January 3 – MDCA @ Foundation 7:30

January 5 – MDCA @ Faith Christian 7:30

January 6 – Liberty Christian @ MDCA 8:00

January 10 – First Academy Leesburg @ MDCA 7:30

January 12 – MDCA @ Orlando Christian Prep 7:30

January 17 – Foundation @ MDCA 7:30

January 19 – Faith Christian @ MDCA 7:30

January 21 – Orangewood @ MDCA 5:30

January 23 – MDCA @ Eustis 7:00

January 27 – IMG @ MDCA 7:30

January 31 – MDCA @ Mount Dora 7:00

February 2 – MDCA @ Tavares 7:00

February 6 & 7 – District Tournament @ MDCA 5/7:00

February 10 – District Championship @MDCA 7:00

2016-2017 Junior Varsity Boys Schedule

November 29 – MDCA @ Legacy 4:30

December 1 – Forest Lake @ MDCA 4:30

December 5 – MDCA @ Windemere Prep 4:30

December 6 – MDCA @ First Academy Leesburg 4:30

December 8 – Legacy @ MDCA 4:30

December 12 – Orlando Christian Prep @ MDCA 4:30

January 3 – MDCA @ Foundation 4:30

January 5 – MDCA @ Faith Christian 4:30

January 6 – Liberty Christian @ MDCA 4:00

January 9 – MDCA @ Forest Lake 6:00

January 10 – MDCA @ First Academy Leesburg 4:30

January 12 – MDCA @ Orlando Christian Prep 4:30

January 17 – Foundation @ MDCA 4:30

January 19 – Faith Christian @ MDCA 4:30

January 21 – Orangewood @ MDCA 4:00

January 23 – MDCA @ Eustis 5:30

January 27 – Windemere Prep @ MDCA 4:30

January 31 – MDCA @ Mount Dora 5:30

February 2 – MDCA @ Tavares 5:30

2016-2017 JH Boys Schedule

November 5 – MDCA @ Legacy JH6 9/11:00 – JH7&8 12/2:30

November 12 – MDCA @ Real Life JH6 9:00 – JH7&8 12:00

November 19 – MDCA @ Orangewood JH6 11:00 – JH7&8 1:15

November 29 – The First Academy @ MDCA JH6 5:00 – JH7&8 6:00

December 3 – MDCA @ Legacy JH6 10:00 – JH7&8 1:15

December 5 – MDCA @ Forest Lake JH6 6:30

December 5 – MDCA @ Windemere Prep JH7&8 3:00

December 10 – MDCA @ Legacy JH6 10:00 – JH7&8 12:00

December 12 – MDCA @ The First Academy JH6 3:30 – JH7&8 4:30

January 5 – Forest Lake @ MDCA JH7&8 6:30

January 7 – St. Luke’s @ MDCA JH6 2:00 – JH7&8 4:00

January 10 – MDCA @ Real Life Christian Academy JH7&8 6:00

January 12 – Geneva @ MDCA  JH7&8 4:00

January 14 – MDCA @ Faith Christian JH6 2:00

January 17 – MDCA @ St. Luke’s JH6 4:30 – JH7&8 6:30

January 19 – MDCA @ Geneva JH7&8 4:00

January 21 – Faith @ MDCA  JH6 2:00

January 27 – Windemere Prep @ MDCA  JH7&8 3:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Navigation