Skip To Main Content

Toggle & socials holder

Meet the Team

Faculty & Staff Directory

Executive Leadership Team

Dr. Lori Hadley

Titles: Head of School

Dr. Tony Kinkel

Titles: Vice President of Development

Charles Marcussen

Titles: Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Brian Mast

Titles: President

Chuck Shepherd

Titles: Director of Social Services

Preschool

Lisa Campbell

Titles: VPK Assistant

Sharon Coe

Titles: Kitchen Staff, Aftercare Teacher

Tannia Crane

Titles: Lead 2s Teacher

Christina Cruz

Titles: 3s Lead Teacher

Shannon Davis

Titles: Preschool Director

Brianna Gilbert

Titles: VPK Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Emily Mabry

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher

Jenn Marcussen

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher

Kellyn Means

Titles: 2s Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Sue Opegenorth

Titles: 3s Assistant

Nicole Pettit

Titles: 3s Assistant

Marissa Rapp

Titles: VPK Lead Teacher, Competitive Cheer Coach

Tara Romano

Titles: Preschool Assistant

Dana Ross

Titles: Preschool Administrative Assistant

Laura Sexton

Titles: 3s Lead Teacher

Corinne Toomer

Titles: 3s Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Elementary

Shea-Leah Addenbrooke

Titles: Extended Care & Summer Camp Director

Josef Alleyne

Titles: Elementary PE

Claire Bell

Titles: Third Grade Teacher

Melanie Champion

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Garland

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Elementary Beta Sponsor

Holly Hall

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Hill

Titles: Elementary P.E. Teacher

Cleta Horton

Titles: Elementary Principal

Allison Jenks

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, JH Cheerleading Coach

Stacey Johnson

Titles: First Grade Teacher

Katie Kintz

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher

Haley Lynn

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher

Phil McWhirt

Titles: Elementary Art Teacher

Kelly Morales

Titles: First Grade Teacher

Sharon Parsons

Titles: First Grade Teacher

Julie Anne Sewell

Titles: Elementary Music Teacher

April Smith

Titles: Elementary STEM Teacher

Brandi Smith

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Denita Snider

Titles: Second Grade Teacher

Melanie Steil

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher

Susan Tillery

Titles: Third Grade Teacher

Gina Turnage

Titles: Fifth Grade Teacher

Karen West

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Williamson

Titles: Second Grade Teacher

Secondary

Cheryl Abbate

Titles: Secondary Theatre Teacher

Michele Baker

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher, Department Head

Carson Barker

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher

Laura Barker

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher, Head of BSI

Diana Bay

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Registrar

Maegan Benton

Titles: Secondary Art Teacher

Amanda Colwell

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher

Lynnette DuSablon

Titles: Secondary English Teacher

Anne Elenz

Titles: Media Specialist, Beta Sponsor

Spring Guyton

Titles: World Languages Teacher, Department Head

Cary Hadley

Titles: World Languages Teacher

Darnell Harrison

Titles: Secondary P.E. Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach

Steven Hayes

Titles: Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director, P.E. Teacher

Dr. Sara Hill

Titles: Secondary Principal

Doug Horton

Titles: Secondary Technology Teacher

Jeff Hubbard

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher

Mike Kintz

Titles: Dean of Students, Head Football Coach

Elizabeth Knight

Titles: Athletic Administrative Assistant, Girls Middle School Basketball Head Coach

Robin Leto

Titles: Dean of Academics

Lorri Mast

Titles: Secondary English Teacher

Clayton McDaniel

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, Head Boys Soccer Coach

Matt McGonigal

Titles: Academic Success Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Stefani Monn

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, Department Head

Billy Murfin

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher

Amanda Nunez

Titles: School Counselor

Cheryl Pall

Titles: Secondary Administrative Assistant

Perry Petruccelli

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Chris Rader

Titles: Secondary P.E. Teacher, Girls & Boys Weightlifting Coach

Jamie Rader

Titles: Secondary Bible Teacher

Diane Ross

Titles: Secondary Science Teacher

Jason Sanders

Titles: Secondary Social Studies Teacher, Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Banks Sewell

Titles: Band Director

Dr. Verna-Kay Smith

Titles: Secondary English Teacher

Patrick Symonds

Titles: Secondary History Teacher

Liz Tucker

Titles: Secondary English Teacher

Kathy Van Dingstee

Titles: Secondary History Teacher

Tom Wagenhauser

Titles: Secondary Math Teacher

Daniel Whaley

Titles: Secondary History Teacher

Megan Ziegelhofer

Titles: Athletic Director

Business Office

Brooke Adams

Titles: Director of Human Resources

Jenifer Bell

Titles: Administrative/Accounting Assistant

Siera Bretz

Titles: Accounts Payable Specialist

Jackie Hanegan

Titles: Accounting Manager

Sue McGranaghan

Titles: Tuition and Financial Aid Director and Accounts Receivable

Ashley Tierney

Titles: Accounts Receivable Specialist

Admissions & Public Relations

Ashton Ward

Titles: Enrollment and Marketing Assistant

Kayley White

Titles: Director of Public Relations

Natalie Yawn

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management

School Nurse

Crystal Fleming

Titles: School Nurse

Monica Spognardi

Titles: School Nurse

Campus Security

Cindy Delahoz

Titles: Campus Resource Officer

Information Technology

Kevin Ross

Titles: Information Technology

Mike Wacaster

Titles: Director of Information Technology

Support Staff

Jonathan Bell

Titles: Maintenance

Kevin Bishop

Titles: Grounds

Jerry Bovard

Titles: Maintenance

Josh Cain

Titles: Grounds

Seven Francois

Titles: Housekeeping

Amanda Goff

Titles: Housekeeping

David McGranaghan

Titles: Director of Operations

Sissy McWhirt

Titles: Housekeeping Manager

Ken Snider

Titles: Grounds Manager

Food Services

Laurie Brooks

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Kristina Epperson

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Erica Everett

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Patricia Hammontree

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Diane Singer

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Darlene Stoeckel

Titles: Dining Hall Staff

Tabatha Warburton

Titles: Dining Hall Staff