Skip To Main Content

Meet the Team

Faculty & Staff Directory

President

Dr. Sam Smith

President

Executive Leadership Team

Dr. Tony Kinkel

Vice President of Development

Charles Marcussen

Vice President of Finance and Operations, Chief Financial Officer

Keith O'Neal

Head of School

Chuck Shepherd

Vice President of Social Services

Natalie Yawn

Director of Enrollment Management

Megan Ziegelhofer

Athletic Director

Preschool

Sharon Coe

Kitchen Staff, Aftercare Teacher

Tannia Crane

Lead 2s Teacher

Christina Cruz

3s Lead Teacher

Shannon Davis

Preschool Director

Brianna Gilbert

VPK Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Carissa Kessinger

VPK Assistant

Allison LaCourt

Preschool Assistant

Emily Mabry

VPK Lead Teacher

Kellyn Means

VPK Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Sue Opgenorth

3s Assistant

Nicole Pettit

2s Assistant

Marissa Rapp

VPK Lead Teacher, Competitive Cheer Coach

Dana Ross

Preschool Administrative Assistant

Melanie Steil

Lead 3s Teacher

Corrine Toomer

3s Assistant, Aftercare Teacher

Elodie Wacaster

VPK Lead Teacher

Elementary

1 2 > showing 1 - 25 of 29 constituents

Shea-Leah Addenbrooke

Extended Care & Summer Camp Director

Josef Alleyne

Elementary PE

Amber Beliz

Fourth Grade Teacher

Claire Bell

Third Grade Teacher

Rebecca Ellis

Second Grade Teacher

Christen Faulkenberry

Kindergarten Teacher

Tracy Gant

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Garland

Third Grade Teacher, Elementary Beta Sponsor

Joseph Green

Fifth Grade Teacher

Holly Hall

Kindergarten Teacher

Gracie Hamlett

Elementary Teacher

Brandie Harp

Elementary P.E. Assitant

Kelly Hill

Elementary P.E. Teacher

Cleta Horton

Elementary Principal

Stacey Johnson

First Grade Teacher

Lisa Lowery

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Marietta

Fourth Grade Teacher

Joanne McGuire

Elementary Academic Instructional Specialist

Phil McWhirt

Elementary Art Teacher

Nikki Numbers

First Grade Teacher

Tara O'Neal

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Morgan Pinckney

Administrative Assistant

Julie Anne Sewell

Elementary Music Teacher

April Smith

Elementary STEM Teacher

Brandi Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher

Secondary

Cheryl Abbate

Secondary Theatre Teacher

Dana Armstrong

Secondary English Teacher

Michele Baker

Dean of Students

Carson Barker

Secondary Bible Teacher

Laura Barker

Secondary Science Teacher, Head of BSI

Diana Bay

Secondary Administrative Assistant, Registrar

Maegan Benton

Secondary Art Teacher

Raleigh Bevill

Secondary English Teacher

Aidan Broome

Secondary Bible Teacher

Lisa Campbell

Media Center Clerk

Amanda Colwell

Secondary Science Teacher

Louis Daranda

Secondary Bible Teacher

Lynnette DuSablon

Secondary English Teacher

Anne Elenz

Media Specialist, Beta Sponsor

Spring Guyton

World Languages Teacher

Darnell Harrison

Secondary P.E. Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach

Steven Hayes

Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director, P.E. Teacher

Dr. Sara Hill

Secondary Principal

Doug Horton

Secondary Technology Teacher

Jeff Hubbard

Secondary Bible Teacher

Robin Leto

Dean of Academics

Marcia Martin

Secondary English Teacher

Frances Martinez

Secondary Physics and Chemistry Teacher

Anniston McCall

Secondary Art & Yearbook/Photography

Clayton McDaniel

Secondary Math Teacher, Head Boys Soccer Coach

Matt McGonigal

Study Hall, Assistant Varsity Football Coach

Easton Miller

Secondary PE/Weightlifting Teacher

Stefani Monn

Secondary Math Teacher, Department Head

Jackson Montgomery

Secondary Social Studies Teacher

Amanda Nunez

School Counselor

Cheryl Pall

Secondary Administrative Assistant

Lauren Peterson

Secondary Science Teacher

Perry Petruccelli

Secondary Math Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Chris Rader

Secondary P.E. Teacher, Girls & Boys Weightlifting Coach

Jamie Rader

Secondary Bible Teacher

Diane Ross

Secondary Science Teacher

Banks Sewell

Band Director

Liz Tucker

Secondary English Teacher

Kathy Van Dingstee

Secondary History Teacher

Daniel Whaley

Secondary History Teacher

Academic Success

Judith Ann LeMoyne

Director of Academic Support

Kelly Morales

Academic Success Coach

Trista Spencer

Secondary Student Success Coach

Jessica Vann

Elementary Student Success Coach

Athletics

James Bayly

Athletic Field Maintenance, Head Softball Coach

Steven Hayes

Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director, P.E. Teacher

Chris Horton

Certified Athletic Trainer

Elizabeth Knight

Athletic Administrative Assistant, Girls Middle School Basketball Head Coach

Jason Sanders

Assistant Athletic Director, Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Kolby Tackett

Director of Athletic Development, Head Football Coach

Megan Ziegelhofer

Athletic Director

Business Office

Brooke Adams

Director of Human Resources

Jenifer Bell

Administrative/Accounting Assistant

Siera Bretz

Accounts Payable Specialist

Jackie Hanegan

Accounting Manager

Sue McGranaghan

Tuition and Financial Aid Director and Accounts Receivable

Enrollment Management & Public Relations

Jenn Marcussen

Director of Public Relations

Ashley Tierney

Creative Content Coordinator

Arin Wales

Event Coordinator

Ashton Ward

Enrollment and Marketing Coordinator

Natalie Yawn

Director of Enrollment Management

School Nurse

Crystal Fleming

School Nurse

Monica Spognardi

School Nurse

Food Services

Laurie Brooks

Dining Hall Staff

Kristina Epperson

Dining Hall Staff

Erica Everett

Dining Hall Staff

Angelica Garcia

Dining Hall Staff

Patricia Hammontree

Dining Hall Staff

Rebecca Rogers

Dining Hall Staff

Diane Singer

Dining Hall Staff

Tabatha Warburton

Director of Food Services

Information Technology

Ben Kelly

Information Systems Specialist

Kevin Ross

Cybersecurity & Infrastructure Engineer

Mike Wacaster

Director of Information Technology

Campus Security

Cindy Delahoz

Campus Resource Officer

Renee Jackson

Security Officer

Support Staff

Jonathan Bell

Maintenance

Kevin Bishop

Grounds

Josh Cain

Maintenance

Seven Francois

Housekeeping

Jason Graves

Grounds

Jason Headrick

Maintenance Supervisor

Norm Lewis

Maintenance

David McGranaghan

Director of Facilities

Sissy McWhirt

Housekeeping Manager

Latoya Scott

Housekeeping

Development

Andy Bonner

Church Relations Coordinator for Central and South Florida

Heather Hartmann

Office Manager

Dave Hogan

Church Relations Coordinator for Northeast Florida

Dr. Tony Kinkel

Vice President of Development

Sam Long

Church Relations Coordinator for Alabama, Georgia, and the Florida Panhandle

Jodi Seabrook

Coordinator of Corporate and Alumni Relations